Tech Law Journal Daily E-Mail Alert
[…] 47 U.S.C. § 253 provides in part that "No State or local statute or regulation, or other State or local legal requirement, may prohibit or have the effect of prohibiting the ability of any entity to provide any interstate or intrastate telecommunications service."