Editors' Notes:
[…] "(B) The amount of the fee shall be $100 for each such petition. "(C) Fees collected under this paragraph shall be deposited in the Treasury in accordance with section 286(u).". (b) ESTABLISHMENT OF ACCOUNT; USE OF FEES.---Section 286 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1356), as amended by section 303 of this Act, is further is amended by adding at the end the following: (u) H-1B ANTI-FRAUD ACCOUNT.--- "(1) IN GENERAL.---There is established in the general fund of the Treasury a separate account, [begin page 16] which shall be known as the 'H-IB Anti-fraud Account'. Notwithstanding any other provision of law, there shall be deposited as offsetting receipts into the account all fees collected under section 214(c)(10).