Tech Law Journal
[…] Accord Cellular Telecommunications, 168 F.3d at 1336 ("The bottom line is that Cellular has not demonstrated that its interpretation of § 332(c)(3)(A) is the only permissible one . . . .").

67. According to one study, interstate revenues accounted for only 5.6% of total revenues for cellular and personal communications service carriers and 24% of total revenues for paging and other mobile service carriers. See Fourth Reconsideration Order ¶ 303.

68. 47 U.S.C. § 405(a).

69. "The filing of a petition for reconsideration shall not be a condition precedent to judicial review of any such order, decision, report, or action, except where the party seeking such review (1) was not a party to the proceedings resulting in such order, decision, report, or action, or (2) relies on questions of fact or law upon which the Commission, or designated authority within the Commission, has been afforded no opportunity to pass." 47 U.S.C. § 405(a).

70. See generally Comments of COMSAT Corp., CC Docket No. 96-45 (filed Dec. 19, 1996); Comments of COMSAT Corp., CC Docket No. 96-45 (filed April 12, 1996).

71. See Time Warner Entertainment Co., L.P. v.